Scorecard

Pukekohe Metro Blue Ducks v United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Reserve 2 on Sat 19 Dec 2009 at 1:00pm
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Lost By 135 Runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pukekohe Metro Blue Ducks Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
263 (0.0 overs)
     
West ct  Owen Ford Bowled D Bradshaw 44
Coughey ct  Tim Edmonds Bowled Shane O'Neill 26
Gee lbw  D Bradshaw 13
Loukil b  D Bradshaw 17
Hohepa ct  Tim Edmonds Bowled Gary Hamilton 28
Gee D lbw  D Bradshaw 0
Davies ct  Christopher Farnell Bowled Michael Flett 38
Fleming b  Christopher Farnell 7
Reynolds b  Owen Ford 10
Chapman Not Out  18
Opert Not Out  5

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Reserve 2 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Flett2.0028128.0014.00
Christopher Farnell7.0042142.006.00
Owen Ford7.0058158.008.29
Michael Bongard2.002200.0011.00
Dave Bradshaw8.012345.752.88
Anuj Walia4.002500.006.25
Shane O'Neill6.0039139.006.50
Gary Hamilton4.0020120.005.00

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Reserve 2 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
128

(0.0 overs)
    
Michael Bongard ct  Off Davies 19
Owen Ford ct  Off Chapman 0 1
Shane O'Neill b  Gee 17
Dave Bradshaw ct  Off Davies 35
Christopher Farnell ct  Off Opert 0 1
Adam Geck b  Reynolds 27
Anuj Walia ct  Off Fleming 7
Michael Flett ct  Off Reynolds 0
Thomas Halliday ct  Off Fleming 2
Tim Edmonds ct  Off Fleming 6 2
Gary Hamilton Not Out  0

Pukekohe Metro Blue Ducks Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gee5.0025125.005.00
Chapman5.0017117.003.40
Opert8.0035135.004.38
Davies8.0029214.503.63
Reynolds5.01924.501.80
Fleming4.321234.002.67
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......