Scorecard

Pukekohe Metro Blue Ducks v United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Reserve 2 on Sat 19 Dec 2009 at 1:00pm
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Lost By 135 Runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pukekohe Metro Blue Ducks Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
263 (0.0 overs)
     
West ct  Owen Ford Bowled D Bradshaw 44
Coughey ct  Tim Edmonds Bowled Shane O'Neill 26
Gee lbw  D Bradshaw 13
Loukil b  D Bradshaw 17
Hohepa ct  Tim Edmonds Bowled Gary Hamilton 28
Gee D lbw  D Bradshaw 0
Davies ct  Christopher Farnell Bowled Michael Flett 38
Fleming b  Christopher Farnell 7
Reynolds b  Owen Ford 10
Chapman Not Out  18
Opert Not Out  5

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Reserve 2 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Flett2.0028128.0014.00
Christopher Farnell7.0042142.006.00
Owen Ford7.0058158.008.29
Michael Bongard2.002200.0011.00
Dave Bradshaw8.012345.752.88
Anuj Walia4.002500.006.25
Shane O'Neill6.0039139.006.50
Gary Hamilton4.0020120.005.00

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Reserve 2 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
128

(0.0 overs)
    
Michael Bongard ct  Off Davies 19
Owen Ford ct  Off Chapman 0 1
Shane O'Neill b  Gee 17
Dave Bradshaw ct  Off Davies 35
Christopher Farnell ct  Off Opert 0 1
Adam Geck b  Reynolds 27
Anuj Walia ct  Off Fleming 7
Michael Flett ct  Off Reynolds 0
Thomas Halliday ct  Off Fleming 2
Tim Edmonds ct  Off Fleming 6 2
Gary Hamilton Not Out  0

Pukekohe Metro Blue Ducks Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gee5.0025125.005.00
Chapman5.0017117.003.40
Opert8.0035135.004.38
Davies8.0029214.503.63
Reynolds5.01924.501.80
Fleming4.321234.002.67
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2020

UCC AGM 2020 United Cricket Club AGM 2020 will be held as follows- Date - Sunday 30th August 2020 Venue - Murphys Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road, Dru.......

Membership Details Updated

Hi everyone, As we move into a more streamline world, United Cricket will now be emailing you the annual subscriptions prior to the season starting (.......

DEADLINE ON SUBS FOR THIS SEASON

A MESSAGE FROM THE EXECUTIVES OF UNITED CRICKET CLUB Thank you for all who have paid their subs for this season. We will be drawing the $500 Players .......

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......