Scorecard

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers v Papakura Cricket Club on Sat 20 Feb 2010 at 12:00 noon
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Lost On The Basis Of First Innings Lead.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Papakura Cricket Club Batting - 1st innings
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
292 (0.0 overs)
     
David Shine ct  Thomas Raybould Bowled Dean Ross 7
S Watt b  Anthony Brookes 12
Scott Allison ct  Matthew Mudford Bowled Anthony Brookes 43
Gavin Mudford ct  Matthew Forrest Bowled Anthony Brookes 24
B Strydom ct  Dean Ross Bowled Matthew Forrest 88
Chris Herbert ct  Aaron Rowe Bowled Harley Bayliss 60
Abba Dassanayake b  Anthony Brookes 0
C Orum ct  Terrence Brookes Bowled Harley Bayliss 12
Josh McEvoy Not Out  23
John Harvey run out  (Thomas Raybould/Matthew Forrest) 3
Ben Laughton Not Out  0

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Bowling - 1st innings

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dean Ross7.0035135.005.00
Anthony Brookes24.0488422.003.67
Matthew Forrest15.0263163.004.20
Terrence Brookes7.012400.003.43
Harley Bayliss13.0242221.003.23
Thomas Raybould3.002200.007.33
Josh Burgess1.00500.005.00

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Batting - 1st innings
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
291

(0.0 overs)
    
Aaron Rowe b  Gavin Mudford 4 1
Josh Burgess Not Out  147
Harley Bayliss ct  Off Gavin Mudford 17
Matthew Forrest b  James Welch 15 1
Neal McIntosh ct  Off Gavin Mudford 16
Fraser White ct  Off Ben Laughton 9
Matthew Mudford b  Chris Herbert 6 1
Dean Ross ct  Off Chris Herbert 4 1
Terrence Brookes ct  Off Gavin Mudford 41 1
Anthony Brookes Not Out  23 1 1
Thomas Raybould  

Papakura Cricket Club Bowling - 1st innings

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Strydom10.051800.001.80
Gavin Mudford22.0298424.504.45
John Harvey11.015200.004.73
Ben Laughton13.0250150.003.85
James Welch8.0218118.002.25
Chris Herbert6.0142221.007.00

Papakura Cricket Club Batting - 2nd innings
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
142 (0.0 overs)
     
B. Dejager ct  Matthew Mudford Bowled Terrence Brookes 24
James Welch ct  Josh Burgess Bowled Harley Bayliss 31
Tharindu Dassanayake ct  Thomas Raybould Bowled Harley Bayliss 6
David Shine Not Out  41
Gavin Mudford Not Out  28
Chris Herbert  
Abba Dassanayake  
John Harvey  
Ben Laughton  
   
   

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Bowling - 2nd innings

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dean Ross5.002000.004.00
Anthony Brookes4.001300.003.25
Terrence Brookes7.0130130.004.29
Harley Bayliss4.001226.003.00
Matthew Forrest3.01600.002.00
Thomas Raybould1.001000.0010.00
Josh Burgess1.002400.0024.00
Neal McIntosh1.001400.0014.00

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Batting - 2nd innings
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0

(0.0 overs)
    
Aaron Rowe  
Josh Burgess   1
Harley Bayliss  
Matthew Forrest  
Neal McIntosh  
Fraser White  
Matthew Mudford   1
Terrence Brookes  
Dean Ross  
Thomas Raybould   1
Anthony Brookes  

Papakura Cricket Club Bowling - 2nd innings

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......