Scorecard

Mauku Cricket Club v United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Reserve 1 on Sat 27 Feb 2010 at 12:30pm
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Won By 154 Runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Reserve 1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
255

(0.0 overs)
    
Michael Gordon ct Brock Hooper Bowled Kyle 20
Josh Anderson ct Brock Hooper Bowled Kyle 4
Jonathan Lawrence ct Chris Innes Bowled Kyle 12 2
Lee Ter Huurne ct William Bowled Kyle 13
Rajat Malhotra ct Shane Laing Bowled Harley Jenkins 45 1
Deepak BHAKOO b Harley Jenkins 16 1
Ian Adamson ct Behind Off Harley Jenkins 5
Nathan Palmer Not Out  75 1
Callum Jude ct Shane Laing Bowled Kyle 12 1
Liam Jackson run out (Kyle) 0 1
Ronit Ghaiee Not Out  19

Mauku Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Innes9.004800.005.33
Kyle9.0059511.806.56
Brock Hooper7.002800.004.00
Harley Jenkins9.0144314.674.89
Jordan4.002900.007.25
Chris Innes6.012900.004.83
Neven1.001500.0015.00

Mauku Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
101 (0.0 overs)
     
Callum Innes ct & Bowled Liam Jackson 4
Jono b Michael Gordon 18
Chris Innes ct Jonathan Lawrence Bowled Liam Jackson 0
Harley Jenkins ct Deepak Bhakoo Bowled Nathan Palmer 0
Neven ct Nathan Palmer Bowled Liam Jackson 1
Brock Hooper b Michael Gordon 14
Shane Laing ct Jonathan Lawrence Bowled Callum Jude 0
William ct & Bowled Rajat Malhotra 12
Kyle ct & Bowled Callum Jude 11
Jordan Not Out  15
Matt b Liam Jackson 9

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Reserve 1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Jackson5.311944.753.45
Nathan Palmer5.0114114.002.80
Callum Jude6.0030215.005.00
Michael Gordon5.001326.502.60
Rajat Malhotra2.0014114.007.00
Ronit Ghaiee2.001000.005.00
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......