Scorecard

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Reserve 1 v Weymouth Cricket Club on Sat 13 Mar 2010 at 12:30pm
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Lost By 89 Runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Weymouth Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
240 (0.0 overs)
     
Ajay b  Anuj Walia 72
Thompson b  Anuj Walia 23
Jaivir Singh ct  Jonathan Lawrence Bowled Ronit Ghaiee 6
Francis Tiavare ct  & Bowled Ronit Ghaiee 1
Uday b  Anuj Walia 2
Sunny ct  Nathan Palmer Bowled Ronit Ghaiee 13
Jaideep Singh ct  Jonathan Lawrence Bowled Callum Jude 13
Teina Tiavare Not Out  56
Ray ct  & Bowled Lee Ter Huurne 24
Tajvir Not Out  0
   

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Reserve 1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Palmer9.004300.004.78
Liam Jackson3.001800.006.00
Callum Jude8.0062162.007.75
Rajat Malhotra4.002100.005.25
Anuj Walia9.0237312.334.11
Ronit Ghaiee9.012538.332.78
Lee Ter Huurne2.0015115.007.50
Josh Anderson1.001600.0016.00

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Reserve 1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
151

(0.0 overs)
    
Callum Jude ct  Ray Bowled Francis Tiavare 16
Josh Anderson ct  Jaivir Singh Bowled Francis Tiavare 0
Lee Ter Huurne lbw  Francis Tiavare 0 1
Rajat Malhotra ct  Sunny Bowled Francis Tiavare 14
Nathan Palmer ct  Ajay Bowled Jaideep Singh 8 1
Jonathan Lawrence ct  Francis Tiavare Bowled Uday 27 2
Ian Adamson lbw  Francis Tiavare 0
Michael Gordon ct  & Bowled Teina Tiavare 17
Anuj Walia b  Teina Tiavare 1
Ronit Ghaiee b  Sunny 9 1
Liam Jackson Not Out  28

Weymouth Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jaideep Singh9.0120120.002.22
Francis Tiavare9.004258.404.67
Teina Tiavare6.0128214.004.67
Uday6.0029129.004.83
Ajay2.00900.004.50
Sunny1.5018118.009.82

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Shirley Lawrence
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......