Scorecard

Mauku Cricket Club v United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers on Sat 19 Feb 2011 at 12:00 noon
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Won By 77 Runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
183

(0.0 overs)
    
Harley Bayliss ct & Bowled Kurt Barnes 14 1
Josh Burgess ct Jamie D Bowled Jamie Bain 1
Neal McIntosh ct Behind (Nevin Innes) Bowled Rowan Ricketts 6
Matthew Forrest ct Kevin Greasley Bowled Shaun Davies 8 2
Jonathan Lawrence ct Chris Innes Bowled Shaun Davies 6 1
Lee Ter Huurne b Chris Innes 58 1 1
Nick McEntee b Rowan Ricketts 40 1
Nathan Palmer ct Rowan Ricketts Bowled Jamie Bain 13
Terrence Brookes ct Barnes Bowled Jamie Bain 3
Anthony Brookes ct Jamie Bowled Rowan Ricketts 7
Dean Ross Not Out  0

Mauku Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Bain10.0245315.004.50
Kurt Barnes7.0037137.005.29
Rowan Ricketts8.122337.672.82
Shaun Davies10.0026213.002.60
Chris Innes9.0127127.003.00
Kevin Greasley5.002200.004.40

Mauku Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
106 (0.0 overs)
     
Joel ct Matthew Forrest Bowled Anthony Brookes 0
Shaun Davies b Dean Ross 7
Kevin Greasley ct Jonathan Lawrence Bowled Dean Ross 9
Tim Barnes  Bowled Terrence Brookes
Jamie D st Lee Ter Huurne Bowled Harley Bayliss 25
Kurt Barnes ct Harley Bayliss Bowled Matthew Forrest 0
Nevin Innes ct Nick McEntee Bowled Terrence Brookes 11
Jamie Bain ct Behind (Lee Ter Huurne) Bowled Matthew Forrest 5
Rowan Ricketts ct & Bowled Matthew Forrest 10
Jason lbw Harley Bayliss 2
Chris Innes Not Out  1

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anthony Brookes5.02818.001.60
Dean Ross6.0134217.005.67
Terrence Brookes10.0120210.002.00
Matthew Forrest10.0135311.673.50
Harley Bayliss2.00321.501.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Shirley Lawrence
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......