Scorecard

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers v Pukekohe Metro on Sat 19 Mar 2011 at 11:00am
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Won By 8 Wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pukekohe Metro Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
132 (0.0 overs)
     
Matthew Singh b  Anthony Brookes 4
V Jairam b  Anthony Brookes 2
J Keen b  Harley Bayliss 23
A Massey ct  Thomas Raybould Bowled Terrence Brookes 2
H Chhagan ct  Dean Ross Bowled Thomas Raybould 36
J Wrigley b  Dean Ross 26
A Lenders st  Lee Ter Huurne Bowled Terrence Brookes 8
B Wilson ct  Behind (Lee Ter Huurne) Bowled Dean Ross 2
K Avison ct  Behind (Lee Ter Huurne) Bowled Anthony Brookes 2
C Hardwick ct  Behind (Lee Ter Huurne) Bowled Terrence Brookes 0
S Reynolds Not Out  0

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anthony Brookes6.121334.332.11
Dean Ross10.0230215.003.00
Terrence Brookes6.002839.334.67
Harley Bayliss10.0022122.002.20
Thomas Raybould10.0139139.003.90

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
138

(0.0 overs)
    
Harley Bayliss Not Out  47
Josh Burgess ct  V Jairam Bowled A Massey 3
Jonathan Lawrence ct  A Lenders Bowled S Reynolds 29
Lee Ter Huurne Not Out  48 3 1
Neal McIntosh  
Nathan Palmer  
Rick Eastham  
Terrence Brookes  
Anthony Brookes  
Dean Ross   1
Thomas Raybould   1

Pukekohe Metro Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Massey10.0036136.003.60
J Wrigley10.012700.002.70
S Reynolds3.0020120.006.67
Matthew Singh3.002500.008.33
C Hardwick2.00600.003.00
J Keen1.001500.0015.00
B Wilson0.10600.0036.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Shirley Lawrence
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......