Scorecard

Weymouth Cricket Club v United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers on Sat 08 Jan 2011 at 12:00 noon
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Won By 185 Runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Batting - 1st innings
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
147

(0.0 overs)
    
Harley Bayliss ct Francis Tiavare Bowled Dillon 10
Josh Burgess ct Teina Tiavare Bowled Francis Tiavare 71
Neal McIntosh ct Dillon Bowled Shobik 25
Lee Ter Huurne ct Teina Tiavare Bowled Francis Tiavare 19
Jonathan Lawrence ct Chirag Bowled Francis Tiavare 0
Nick McEntee ct & Bowled Chirag 4
Thomas Raybould b Francis Tiavare 0
Terrence Brookes b Francis Tiavare 0 1
Dean Ross ct & Bowled Chirag 0
Callum Jude b Francis Tiavare 0
Lawrence Minchinton Not Out  0

Weymouth Cricket Club Bowling - 1st innings

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dillon7.0020120.002.86
Dylan4.001800.004.50
Shobik13.0058158.004.46
Liam Hunia11.061600.001.45
Chirag7.031025.001.43
Francis Tiavare5.521662.672.74

Weymouth Cricket Club Batting - 1st innings
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
49 (0.0 overs)
     
Sunny lbw Dean Ross 0
Chirag b Lawrence Minchinton 0
AJ b Lawrence Minchinton 13
Sam b Lawrence Minchinton 0
Shobik ct Terrence Brookes Bowled Dean Ross 6
Teina Tiavare Not Out  13
Liam Hunia lbw Thomas Raybould 0
Francis Tiavare b Thomas Raybould 0
Dylan b Thomas Raybould 8
Scott b Terrence Brookes 0
Dillon b Thomas Raybould 4

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Bowling - 1st innings

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dean Ross9.041929.502.11
Lawrence Minchinton6.01933.001.50
Thomas Raybould4.011543.753.75
Terrence Brookes1.00111.001.00

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Batting - 2nd innings
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
200

(0.0 overs)
    
Harley Bayliss b Dylan 32
Josh Burgess ct Behind (AJ) Bowled Dillon 33
Neal McIntosh ct Liam Hunia Bowled Dillon 6 1
Lee Ter Huurne b Chirag 25 1
Jonathan Lawrence ct Liam Hunia Bowled Chirag 16
Nick McEntee ct Rupinder Bowled Francis Tiavare 28 1 1
Thomas Raybould Not Out  7
Terrence Brookes b Francis Tiavare 8
Dean Ross  
Callum Jude  
Lawrence Minchinton  

Weymouth Cricket Club Bowling - 2nd innings

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Hunia4.01600.001.50
Chirag20.0564321.333.20
Sunny3.001400.004.67
Shobik3.001000.003.33
Francis Tiavare9.0049224.505.44
Dillon12.012939.672.42
Dylan3.00515.001.67
Scott1.00600.006.00

Weymouth Cricket Club Batting - 2nd innings
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
113 (0.0 overs)
     
Sunny lbw Dean Ross 1
Bharat Dogra lbw Thomas Raybould 17
AJ lbw Anthony Brookes 15
Chirag ct Behind (Lee Ter Huurne) Bowled Anthony Brookes 0
Teina Tiavare lbw Thomas Raybould 46
Sam ct & Bowled Matthew Forrest 0
Shobik ct Neal McIntosh Bowled Thomas Raybould 2
Liam Hunia Not Out  17
Rupinder ct Nick McEntee Bowled Josh Burgess 10
Francis Tiavare run out (Nick McEntee) 0
Dillon b Terrence Brookes 0

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Bowling - 2nd innings

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anthony Brookes9.021728.501.89
Dean Ross4.0015115.003.75
Matthew Forrest9.0023123.002.56
Thomas Raybould10.0138312.673.80
Harley Bayliss4.01900.002.25
Terrence Brookes2.30515.002.00
Josh Burgess1.00212.002.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Shirley Lawrence
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......