Scorecard

Waiuku Cricket Club v United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B/Reserves Thumpers on Sat 14 Jan 2012 at 12:00 noon
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Won By 40 Runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B/Reserves Thumpers Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
151

(0.0 overs)
    
Homi Mistry b Phillip 31
Deepak BHAKOO Run out  15 1
Oliver Muir b Marty 5
Sarang Padey b Phillip 7
Anuj Walia b Marty 1
Priyankit Bangia b Michael 8 2
Ashish Saini ct Off Michael 5 1
Jamie Wells ct Off Michael 3
Simar Bahl Not Out  17
Ajay Singh Randhawa Not Out  2
Devinder Singh  

Waiuku Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
DJ3.002300.007.67
Neil3.002500.008.33
Phillip4.0024212.006.00
Marty4.0020210.005.00
Michael4.002538.336.25
Oscar2.001300.006.50

Waiuku Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
111 (0.0 overs)
     
Phillip ct Deepak Bhakoo Bowled Anuj Walia 12
Nick b Oliver Muir 5
Richard ct Priyankit Bangia Bowled Anuj Walia 4
Doug b Anuj Walia 0
Jordan ct Priyankit Bangia Bowled Deepak Bhakoo 24
Neil ct Ashish Saini Bowled Deepak Bhakoo 48
DJ Not Out  3
Marty Not Out  1
Oscar  
Michael  
Zac  

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B/Reserves Thumpers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Devinder Singh1.001000.0010.00
Oliver Muir4.00919.002.25
Ajay Singh Randhawa4.001800.004.50
Anuj Walia4.011434.673.50
Homi Mistry4.002800.007.00
Simar Bahl2.002300.0011.50
Deepak BHAKOO1.00522.505.00
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......