Scorecard

Karaka Cricket Club v United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders on Sat 24 Mar 2012 at 12:30pm
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Won By 5 Wickets (On Better Run Rate, After Rain Stopped Play).

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Karaka Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
165 (0.0 overs)
     
Tom ct  Ronit Ghaiee Bowled Tony Wilson 16
Matt b  Bruce Page 0
Brandon ct  Behind (Tim Cooke) Bowled Bruce Page 3
Robbie ct  Baha Gardner Bowled Devinder Singh 22
Rich ct  Behind (Tim Cooke) Bowled Tony Wilson 4
Andrew b  Bruce Page 5
Stevie O'Callaghan ct  Rajat Malhotra Bowled Devinder Singh 42
Sebastian ct  Owen Ford Bowled Matthew Mudford 21
Carl ct  Bruce Page Bowled Matthew Mudford 13
Andy Not Out  21
Ash  

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Jenkins9.022400.002.67
Bruce Page9.012237.332.44
Tony Wilson9.0231215.503.44
Owen Ford3.001300.004.33
Devinder Singh7.0040220.005.71
Matthew Mudford4.1041220.509.84

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
146

(0.0 overs)
    
Baha Gardner lbw  Brandon Reid 2 1
Daniel Gardner ct  Off Brandon Reid 10
David Jenkins b  Sebastian 45
Tim Cooke ct  Off Carl 25 2
Rajat Malhotra ct  & Bowled Carl 27 1
Ronit Ghaiee Not Out  8 1
Owen Ford Not Out  10 1
Matthew Mudford  
Bruce Page   1
Devinder Singh  
Tony Wilson  

Karaka Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy6.002900.004.83
Brandon Reid3.0035217.5011.67
Sebastian2.0026126.0013.00
Andrew3.002400.008.00
Carl6.0025212.504.17
Stevie O'Callaghan2.00700.003.50
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......