Scorecard

Karaka Cricket Club v United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders on Sat 24 Mar 2012 at 12:30pm
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Won By 5 Wickets (On Better Run Rate, After Rain Stopped Play).

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Karaka Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
165 (0.0 overs)
     
Tom ct  Ronit Ghaiee Bowled Tony Wilson 16
Matt b  Bruce Page 0
Brandon ct  Behind (Tim Cooke) Bowled Bruce Page 3
Robbie ct  Baha Gardner Bowled Devinder Singh 22
Rich ct  Behind (Tim Cooke) Bowled Tony Wilson 4
Andrew b  Bruce Page 5
Stevie O'Callaghan ct  Rajat Malhotra Bowled Devinder Singh 42
Sebastian ct  Owen Ford Bowled Matthew Mudford 21
Carl ct  Bruce Page Bowled Matthew Mudford 13
Andy Not Out  21
Ash  

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Jenkins9.022400.002.67
Bruce Page9.012237.332.44
Tony Wilson9.0231215.503.44
Owen Ford3.001300.004.33
Devinder Singh7.0040220.005.71
Matthew Mudford4.1041220.509.84

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
146

(0.0 overs)
    
Baha Gardner lbw  Brandon Reid 2 1
Daniel Gardner ct  Off Brandon Reid 10
David Jenkins b  Sebastian 45
Tim Cooke ct  Off Carl 25 2
Rajat Malhotra ct  & Bowled Carl 27 1
Ronit Ghaiee Not Out  8 1
Owen Ford Not Out  10 1
Matthew Mudford  
Bruce Page   1
Devinder Singh  
Tony Wilson  

Karaka Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy6.002900.004.83
Brandon Reid3.0035217.5011.67
Sebastian2.0026126.0013.00
Andrew3.002400.008.00
Carl6.0025212.504.17
Stevie O'Callaghan2.00700.003.50
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2020

UCC AGM 2020 United Cricket Club AGM 2020 will be held as follows- Date - Sunday 30th August 2020 Venue - Murphys Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road, Dru.......

Membership Details Updated

Hi everyone, As we move into a more streamline world, United Cricket will now be emailing you the annual subscriptions prior to the season starting (.......

DEADLINE ON SUBS FOR THIS SEASON

A MESSAGE FROM THE EXECUTIVES OF UNITED CRICKET CLUB Thank you for all who have paid their subs for this season. We will be drawing the $500 Players .......

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......