Scorecard

Karaka Cricket Club v United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers on Sat 24 Mar 2012 at 12:00 noon
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Lost By 7 Wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
142

(0.0 overs)
    
Harley Bayliss ct Off Gareth Read 0
Josh Burgess lbw Mark Dass 0
Daniel Fitzpatrick run out (Josh Snell) 5
Fraser White ct Behind (Cody Knight) Bowled Gareth Read 0 1
Lee Ter Huurne b Mark Dass 1
Ryan Bullock ct Off Rhys Jones 12
Jonathan Lawrence Not Out  62 1
Callum Jude ct Off Rhys Jones 19
Anthony Brookes b Mark Dass 3 1
Thomas Raybould Not Out  12
Terrence Brookes  

Karaka Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gareth Read7.0131215.504.43
Mark Dass10.0139313.003.90
Navjot Sran8.032100.002.63
Alaster Glass5.03400.000.80
Rhys Jones10.0220210.002.00
Clayton Franks10.012300.002.30

Karaka Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
143 (0.0 overs)
     
Jonathan Workman ct Fraser White Bowled Terrence Brookes 3
Brad O'Callaghan ct Anthony Brookes Bowled Daniel Fitzpatrick 22
Josh Snell ct Jonny Lawrence Bowled Terrence Brookes 3
Cody Knight Not Out  76
Mark Read Not Out  14
Mark Dass  
Clayton Franks  
Navjot Sran  
Rhys Jones  
Gareth Read  
Alaster Glass  

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anthony Brookes9.014000.004.44
Terrence Brookes10.0223211.502.30
Callum Jude4.001400.003.50
Thomas Raybould8.012300.002.88
Harley Bayliss3.101400.004.42
Daniel Fitzpatrick2.00515.002.50
Jonathan Lawrence1.001300.0013.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Shirley Lawrence
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......