Scorecard

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B/Reserves Thumpers v Discount Panel & Paint Marauders on Sat 19 Jan 2013 at 1:00 pm
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Won By 216 Runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B/Reserves Thumpers Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 23w 6b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
37
299

(40.0 overs)
    
Manpreet Singh ct Adam Dunn Bowled Greg Douglas 22 1 1
Bharat Oberoi ct Behind (Jamie Wells) Bowled Adam Dunn 4 1 1
Deepak BHAKOO lbw Graham Johnson 39 4
Anuj Walia ct Shane O'Neill Bowled Rick Eastham 115 14 1
Priyankit Bangia ct Behind (Jamie Wells) Bowled Greg Douglas 8 1
Siddhartha Roy ct Michael Bongard Bowled Shane O'Neill 55 3
Simar Bahl ct Greg Douglas Bowled Michael Bongard 1
Parvinder (Pindu) Domeli Not Out  18 1 1 1
Akashdeep Pabla Not Out  1 1
Jonathon Fong  
Chirag Bhakoo  

Discount Panel & Paint Marauders Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Dunn8.0141141.005.13
Rick Eastham8.0138138.004.75
Greg Douglas4.0038219.009.50
Graham Johnson3.0031131.0010.33
Dave Bradshaw7.005600.008.00
Bernie Coombe7.006300.009.00
Michael Bongard2.0012112.006.00
Shane O'Neill1.0013113.0013.00

Discount Panel & Paint Marauders Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 7b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
22
83 (25.4 overs)
     
Adam Dunn b Bharat Oberoi 11
Shane O'Neill ct Anuj Walia Bowled Simar Bahl 0
Mike Bongard b Simar Bahl 14
Jamie Wells ct Bharat Oberoi Bowled Akashdeep Pabla 6
Rick Eastham lbw Deepak Bhakoo 10
Dave Bradshaw b Deepak Bhakoo 18
Greg Douglas ct Akashdeep Pabla Bowled Manpreet Singh 1
Bernie Coombe lbw Manpreet Singh 0
Graham Johnson Not Out  1
C. Gallagher ct Pindu Domeli Bowled Deepak Bhakoo 0
   

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B/Reserves Thumpers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bharat Oberoi7.0127127.003.86
Simar Bahl8.031025.001.25
Akashdeep Pabla3.00919.003.00
Deepak BHAKOO4.401434.673.00
Manpreet Singh3.011226.004.00
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......