Scorecard

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Conifer United BLACKHAWKS v Waiuku CC on Sat 15 Dec 2012 at 8:45am
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Lost By 122 Runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Waiuku CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 23w 6b 2lb 
for 0 wickets
33
164 (26.0 overs)
     
Jadyn Retired Not Out  10
Rhys Retired Out  40
James Retired Out  32
Kalyb Retired Out  32
Connor Not Out  10
Andrew Not Out  3
Callum  
Nico  
Cameron  
Ethan  
Devin  

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Conifer United BLACKHAWKS Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Fong4.001200.003.00
Callum Vincent4.011100.002.75
Chirag Bhakoo3.001100.003.67
Anthony McGeachen2.001600.008.00
Jan Prasad2.00800.004.00
Matthew Farnell1.00700.007.00
Sharanjeet Singh Luther2.002100.0010.50
Isaak van Daalen3.003600.0012.00
Nathaniel Johnston3.002000.006.67
Ryan Herkt2.001600.008.00

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Conifer United BLACKHAWKS Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 15w 4b  
for 10 wickets
23
42

(24.1 overs)
    
Jaskaran Singh b  James 0
Nathaniel Johnston b  Rhys 1
Chris Fong b  Nico 2
Isaak van Daalen b  Connor 0
Jan Prasad ct  Rhys Bowled Ethan 5
Anthony McGeachen b  James 3
Chirag Bhakoo ct  Kalyb Bowled Ethan 0
Sharanjeet Singh Luther ct  James Bowled Jadyn 2
Matthew Farnell b  James 1
Ryan Herkt b  James 0
Callum Vincent Not Out  1

Waiuku CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James3.12130.330.32
Rhys3.01313.001.00
Connor3.01212.000.67
Andrew3.00600.002.00
Kalyb3.01400.001.33
Devin2.00600.003.00
Ethan2.00824.004.00
Nico3.02212.000.67
Jadyn2.00515.002.50

  • Umpire :
    Deepak Bhakoo/Olaf van Daalen
  • Scorer :
    Monika Bhakoo
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......