Scorecard

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Conifer United BLACKHAWKS v Clevedon CC on Sat 02 Feb 2013 at 8:45am
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Lost By 106 Runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Conifer United BLACKHAWKS Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
19w 6b  
for 9 wickets
25
69

(26.0 overs)
    
Sharanjeet Singh Luther ct Daniel Bowled Mitchell 4
Isaak van Daalen run out (Daniel) 22 4
Chirag Bhakoo ct Daniel Bowled Mitchell 2 1
Jan Prasad b Ben 4 1
Nathaniel Johnston ct Toby Bowled Ben 2
Jaskaran Singh b Shaun 2
Ryan Herkt lbw Sam 1
Anthony McGeachen ct Jack Bowled Nick 6
Matthew Farnell Not Out  1
Chris Fong b Nick 0
Callum Vincent Not Out  0

Clevedon CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toby2.00300.001.50
Fletcher2.00500.002.50
Mitchell2.00623.003.00
Nick3.01723.502.33
Ben3.001226.004.00
Daniel G.2.00500.002.50
Daniel M.1.01000.000.00
Reece3.02400.001.33
Shaun2.0010110.005.00
Sam3.02313.001.00
Jack3.02400.001.33

Clevedon CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 18w 8b  
for 5 wickets
30
175 (26.0 overs)
     
Toby Retired Out  34
Nick Retired Out  32
Reece ct Chirag Bhakoo Bowled Sharanjeet Singh 12
Fletcher b Sharanjeet Singh 5
Jack b Jan Prasad 0
Daniel G. ct Nathaniel Johnston Bowled Matthew Farnell 8
Daniel M. Retired Not Out  33
Ben b Ryan Herkt 3
Sam Not Out  7
Mitchell Not Out  2
Shaun  

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Conifer United BLACKHAWKS Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Vincent3.001800.006.00
Chris Fong4.001100.002.75
Chirag Bhakoo3.002700.009.00
Nathaniel Johnston3.001900.006.33
Sharanjeet Singh Luther2.001427.007.00
Jan Prasad2.00414.002.00
Anthony McGeachen2.002200.0011.00
Isaak van Daalen2.001800.009.00
Matthew Farnell2.0020120.0010.00
Ryan Herkt2.00616.003.00
Jaskaran Singh1.00400.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Deepak Bhakoo/Olaf van Daalen
  • Scorer :
    Monika Bhakoo
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......