Scorecard

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Conifer United BLACKHAWKS v Clevedon CC on Sat 02 Feb 2013 at 8:45am
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Lost By 106 Runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Conifer United BLACKHAWKS Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
19w 6b  
for 9 wickets
25
69

(26.0 overs)
    
Sharanjeet Singh Luther ct Daniel Bowled Mitchell 4
Isaak van Daalen run out (Daniel) 22 4
Chirag Bhakoo ct Daniel Bowled Mitchell 2 1
Jan Prasad b Ben 4 1
Nathaniel Johnston ct Toby Bowled Ben 2
Jaskaran Singh b Shaun 2
Ryan Herkt lbw Sam 1
Anthony McGeachen ct Jack Bowled Nick 6
Matthew Farnell Not Out  1
Chris Fong b Nick 0
Callum Vincent Not Out  0

Clevedon CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toby2.00300.001.50
Fletcher2.00500.002.50
Mitchell2.00623.003.00
Nick3.01723.502.33
Ben3.001226.004.00
Daniel G.2.00500.002.50
Daniel M.1.01000.000.00
Reece3.02400.001.33
Shaun2.0010110.005.00
Sam3.02313.001.00
Jack3.02400.001.33

Clevedon CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 18w 8b  
for 5 wickets
30
175 (26.0 overs)
     
Toby Retired Out  34
Nick Retired Out  32
Reece ct Chirag Bhakoo Bowled Sharanjeet Singh 12
Fletcher b Sharanjeet Singh 5
Jack b Jan Prasad 0
Daniel G. ct Nathaniel Johnston Bowled Matthew Farnell 8
Daniel M. Retired Not Out  33
Ben b Ryan Herkt 3
Sam Not Out  7
Mitchell Not Out  2
Shaun  

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Conifer United BLACKHAWKS Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Vincent3.001800.006.00
Chris Fong4.001100.002.75
Chirag Bhakoo3.002700.009.00
Nathaniel Johnston3.001900.006.33
Sharanjeet Singh Luther2.001427.007.00
Jan Prasad2.00414.002.00
Anthony McGeachen2.002200.0011.00
Isaak van Daalen2.001800.009.00
Matthew Farnell2.0020120.0010.00
Ryan Herkt2.00616.003.00
Jaskaran Singh1.00400.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Deepak Bhakoo/Olaf van Daalen
  • Scorer :
    Monika Bhakoo
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2020

UCC AGM 2020 United Cricket Club AGM 2020 will be held as follows- Date - Sunday 30th August 2020 Venue - Murphys Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road, Dru.......

Membership Details Updated

Hi everyone, As we move into a more streamline world, United Cricket will now be emailing you the annual subscriptions prior to the season starting (.......

DEADLINE ON SUBS FOR THIS SEASON

A MESSAGE FROM THE EXECUTIVES OF UNITED CRICKET CLUB Thank you for all who have paid their subs for this season. We will be drawing the $500 Players .......

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......