Scorecard

Mauku CC v United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers on Sat 22 Dec 2012 at 12:00 noon
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Lost On First Innings (Match Drawn).

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mauku CC Batting - 1st innings
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 5b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
17
238 (54.0 overs)
     
Josh Plummer ct  Callum Jude Bowled Terrence Brookes 10
Jonathan Keen ct  Terrence Brookes Bowled Anthony Brookes 0
Nevan Innes ct  Chris Farnell Bowled Callum Jude 106
Luke Dillon lbw  Terrence Brookes 0
Sean Jenkins b  Chris Farnell 4
Kurt Barnes ct  Devinder Singh Bowled Chris Farnell 16
Tim Barnes lbw  Terrence Brookes 30
Alu Tuifua b  Terrence Brookes 21
Jamie Bain ct  Anthony Brookes Bowled Chris Farnell 21
William Furniss Not Out  8
Brad Healy ct  Josh Burgess Bowled Terrence Brookes 5

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Bowling - 1st innings

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anthony Brookes12.0048148.004.00
Terrence Brookes23.0396519.204.17
Christopher Farnell8.032237.332.75
Devinder Singh5.002500.005.00
Jonathan Lawrence2.001100.005.50
Callum Jude2.0022122.0011.00
Josh Burgess2.01400.002.00

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Batting - 1st innings
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
10
200

(67.2 overs)
    
Ronit Ghaiee lbw  Kurt Barnes 0
Christopher Farnell ct  & Bowled Alu Tuifua 10 1
Jonathan Lawrence ct  Behind (Nevan Innes) Bowled Alu Tuifua 68 8 1
Callum Jude ct  Brad Healy Bowled Alu Tuifua 12 1 1
Josh Burgess ct  Alu Tuifua Bowled Jamie Bain 67 7 1
Neal McIntosh Run out  1
Daniel Foster ct  Tim Barnes Bowled Jamie Bain 13 1
Anthony Brookes ct  Tim Barnes Bowled Jamie Bain 1 1
Rajat Malhotra Run out  19 2
Terrence Brookes Not Out  1 1
Devinder Singh   1

Mauku CC Bowling - 1st innings

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kurt Barnes10.0225125.002.50
Jamie Bain14.2344314.673.07
William Furniss13.006100.004.69
Alu Tuifua21.0647315.672.24
Josh Plummer6.001000.001.67
Jonathan Keen3.00900.003.00

Mauku CC Batting - 2nd innings
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
10
164 (28.0 overs)
     
Sean Jenkins ct  Josh Burgess Bowled Devinder Singh 39
Jonathan Keen b  Chris Farnell 51
Josh Plummer st  Rajat Malhotra Bowled Chris Farnell 0
Nevan Innes ct  Josh Burgess Bowled Devinder Singh 14
James Dally ct  Jonathan Lawrence Bowled Terrence Brookes 2
Luke Dillon ct  Behind (Rajat Malhotra) Bowled Terrence Brookes 26
Alu Tuifua b  Terrence Brookes 0
Tim Barnes ct  Callum Jude Bowled Terrence Brookes 7
William Furniss Not Out  12
Jamie Bain Not Out  3
Brad Healy  

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Bowling - 2nd innings

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anthony Brookes4.012200.005.50
Terrence Brookes11.0256414.005.09
Christopher Farnell9.0049224.505.44
Devinder Singh3.0023211.507.67
Callum Jude1.00500.005.00

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Batting - 2nd innings
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 2b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
8
69

(32.0 overs)
    
Ronit Ghaiee Not Out  20 3
Christopher Farnell ct  Nevan Innes Bowled Jamie Bain 10 1
Jonathan Lawrence ct  Alu Tuifua Bowled William Furniss 27 4 1
Josh Burgess b  William Furniss 0 2
Daniel Foster lbw  William Furniss 0
Neal McIntosh Not Out  4
Rajat Malhotra   1 1
Anthony Brookes  
Callum Jude   1
Terrence Brookes  
Devinder Singh  

Mauku CC Bowling - 2nd innings

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Bain7.0319119.002.71
Kurt Barnes6.03900.001.50
Alu Tuifua7.05800.001.14
Josh Plummer1.001100.0011.00
Luke Dillon1.00100.001.00
William Furniss4.03230.670.50
Jonathan Keen2.01100.000.50
Sean Jenkins2.00200.001.00
Nevan Innes1.00200.002.00
James Dally1.00800.008.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Shirley Lawrence
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......