Scorecard

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers v Papakura CC on Sat 19 Jan 2013 at 12:00 noon
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Won Outright (by 4 wickets) & First Innings.

Match report Score at the end of Day 1:
Papakura CC (1st Innings) - 53/9 (all out)
United CC (1st Innings) - 161 all out
Papakura CC (2nd Innings) - 15/0 in 6 overs.

Day 2 player changes:
Out - Christopher Farnell, Harley Bayliss & Daniel Foster.
In - Fraser White, Neal McIntosh & Kamalpreet Singh.

Papakura CC Batting - 1st innings
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
3
53 (27.1 overs)
     
Gavin Mudford ct  Behind (Rajat Malhotra) Bowled Terrence Brookes 0
Oliver Williamson b  Christopher Farnell 0
A. Ratnayake ct  Daniel Foster Bowled Christopher Farnell 2
J. Newcombe b  Christopher Farnell 0
J. Singh ct  Ronit Ghaiee Bowled Devinder Singh 19
C. Larson b  Christopher Farnell 5
Chris Herbert run out  (Devinder Singh - Unassisted) 7
Jordan van Riele Not Out  12
Yadvinder Singh ct  Josh Burgess Bowled Devinder Singh 0
T. Greig ct  Callum Jude Bowled Devinder Singh 5
   

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Bowling - 1st innings

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Terrence Brookes11.0420120.001.82
Christopher Farnell8.012045.002.50
Callum Jude4.02500.001.25
Devinder Singh4.12632.001.44

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Batting - 1st innings
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
19
161

(53.4 overs)
    
Ronit Ghaiee ct  Off C. Larson 32 2 1
Christopher Farnell ct  Behind Off Yadvinder Singh 35
Jonathan Lawrence ct  C. Larson Bowled T. Greig 29 4
Josh Burgess ct  C. Larson Bowled T. Greig 1 1
Harley Bayliss lbw  Chris Herbert 25 3 1
Rajat Malhotra lbw  Yadvinder Singh 4 1
Daniel Foster b  Chris Herbert 12 2 1
Callum Jude b  Yadvinder Singh 0 1
Bruce Page b  Yadvinder Singh 0
Terrence Brookes b  Chris Herbert 0
Devinder Singh Not Out  4 1

Papakura CC Bowling - 1st innings

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T. Greig9.0135217.503.89
Chris Herbert19.4258319.332.95
Yadvinder Singh18.082446.001.33
C. Larson4.0022122.005.50
J. Singh3.001900.006.33

Papakura CC Batting - 2nd innings
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
21
189 (48.2 overs)
     
Yadvinder Singh ct  Jonathan Lawrence Bowled Bruce Page 34
J. Singh ct  Behind (Rajat Malhotra) Bowled Terrence Brookes 6
Oliver Williamson ct  Jonathan Lawrence Bowled Terrence Brookes 20
K. Mehra ct  Terrence Brookes Bowled Devinder Singh 25
B. Fitzgerald lbw  Kamalpreet Singh 17
J. Newcombe ct  Terrence Brookes Bowled Devinder Singh 8
Jordan van Riele ct  Behind (Rajat Malhotra) Bowled Devinder Singh 5
J. Sutherland ct  Behind (Rajat Malhotra) Bowled Terrence Brookes 44
Gavin Mudford ct  Devinder Singh Bowled Terrence Brookes 9
S. Hardy lbw  Bruce Page 0
Russell Duncan Not Out  0

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Bowling - 2nd innings

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Terrence Brookes15.2254413.503.52
Harley Bayliss1.00400.004.00
Devinder Singh9.0440313.334.44
Callum Jude6.002400.004.00
Bruce Page9.0037218.504.11
Kamalpreet Singh8.0324124.003.00

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Batting - 2nd innings
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w  
for 6 wickets
3
82

(28.1 overs)
    
Ronit Ghaiee ct  J. Sutherland Bowled Yadvinder Singh 28 5
Bruce Page b  Yadvinder Singh 14 2
Jonathan Lawrence lbw  Yadvinder Singh 6 1 2
Josh Burgess b  J. Sutherland 14 1
Fraser White ct  J. Newcombe Bowled Yadvinder Singh 0
Neal McIntosh ct  Off K. Mehra 11 1
Rajat Malhotra Not Out  4 1 3
Callum Jude Not Out  2
Terrence Brookes   2
Devinder Singh   1
Kamalpreet Singh  

Papakura CC Bowling - 2nd innings

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Sutherland7.0224124.003.43
Gavin Mudford3.001400.004.67
Yadvinder Singh10.042045.002.00
S. Hardy1.001100.0011.00
Russell Duncan5.01600.001.20
K. Mehra2.10717.003.23

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Shirley Lawrence
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......