Scorecard

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers v Waiuku CC on Sat 23 Feb 2013 at 12:00 noon
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Won Outright By 7 Wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Batting - 1st innings
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 10b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
26
293

(56.0 overs)
    
Ronit Ghaiee ct Behind Off Jason Van der Hulst 22 56 3 39.29 1
Josh Burgess b B. McKenzie 0 7 0
Jonathan Lawrence ct P. Donovan Bowled B. McKenzie 113 120 22 94.17
Fraser White ct P. Donovan Bowled S. Hughes 6 23 1 26.09
Navpreet Saini lbw Jason Van der Hulst 54 65 11 83.08 2
Rajat Malhotra ct Dion Winsor Bowled Jason Van der Hulst 30 26 6 115.38 1 2
Anthony Brookes b Jason Van der Hulst 37 27 6 1 137.04
Daniel Foster b Jason Van der Hulst 0 4 0
Terrence Brookes b B. McKenzie 1 3 33.33
Jacko Meyer Not Out  3 4 75.00 1
Devinder Singh ct S. Hughes Bowled Jason Van der Hulst 1 2 50.0

Waiuku CC Bowling - 1st innings

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B. McKenzie15.0276325.335.07
Jason Van der Hulst17.0168611.334.00
S. Hughes8.0038138.004.75
J. Smyth-Kirk8.005500.006.87
Dion Winsor4.002100.005.25
B. Hancock4.002200.005.50

Waiuku CC Batting - 1st innings
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
14
180 (31.4 overs)
     
J. Smyth-Kirk ct Jacko Meyer Bowled Anthony Brookes 0
P. Donovan ct Navpreet Saini Bowled Terrence Brookes 2
S. Hughes b Terrence Brookes 12
Dion Winsor ct Navpreet Saini Bowled Terrence Brookes 0
B. Hancock b Anthony Brookes 1
R. Ciar ct Ronit Ghaiee Bowled Anthony Brookes 16
R. Van der Merwe st Rajat Malhotra Bowled Devinder Singh 30
J. Flood ct Akashdeep Pabla (sub) Bowled Jonathan Lawrence 37
B. Andrews st Rajat Malhotra Bowled Devinder Singh 28
Jason Van der Hulst ct Behind (Rajat Malhotra) Bowled Devinder Singh 9
B. McKenzie Not Out  31

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Bowling - 1st innings

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anthony Brookes9.0133311.003.67
Terrence Brookes9.0157319.006.33
Devinder Singh6.0131310.335.17
Jacko Meyer4.002800.007.00
Josh Burgess1.00100.001.00
Callum Jude2.002600.0013.00
Jonathan Lawrence0.40010.000.00

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Batting - 2nd innings
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 1w 1b  
for 3 wickets
5
62

(14.2 overs)
    
Ronit Ghaiee Not Out  33 49 6 67.35
Josh Burgess b Jason Van der Hulst 1 4 25.00
Jonathan Lawrence ct Danes Bowled Jason Van der Hulst 0 1 0 1
Fraser White ct Chad Bowled B. McKenzie 10 18 2 55.56
Navpreet Saini Not Out  13 17 2 76.47 1
Rajat Malhotra   1
Anthony Brookes  
Daniel Foster  
Terrence Brookes  
Jacko Meyer  
Devinder Singh  

Waiuku CC Bowling - 2nd innings

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B. McKenzie7.0123123.003.29
Jason Van der Hulst4.011628.004.00
S. Danes3.001800.006.00
Chad Whitehead0.20400.0012.00

Waiuku CC Batting - 2nd innings
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 7b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
12
171 (30.0 overs)
     
J. Flood lbw Bruce Page 2
B. McKenzie b Terrence Brookes 0
Chad Whitehead b Terrence Brookes 16
S. Hughes b Terrence Brookes 4
J. Smyth-Kirk ct Behind (Rajat Malhotra) Bowled Jonathan Lawrence 84
J. Davies ct Jonathan Lawrence Bowled Bruce Page 0
Dion Winsor ct Navpreet Saini Bowled Jonathan Lawrence 25
Jason Van der Hulst b Terrence Brookes 21
B. Andrews Not Out  2
R. Ciar b Terrence Brookes 4
S. Danes lbw Jonathan Lawrence 0

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Bowling - 2nd innings

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Terrence Brookes8.014258.405.25
Bruce Page6.0131215.505.17
Jacko Meyer3.002600.008.67
Callum Jude2.001800.009.00
Devinder Singh5.003100.006.20
Jonathan Lawrence6.021434.672.33

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Shirley Lawrence
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......