Scorecard

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers v Papakura Cricket Club on Sat 23 Mar 2013 at 12:00 noon
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Lost By 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
190

(37.5 overs)
    
Ronit Ghaiee lbw Gavin Mudford 24 38 4 63.16
Josh Burgess lbw Yadvinder Singh 9 10 1 90.0 1
Jonathan Lawrence ct Jarrod Newcombe Bowled Chris Herbert 39 47 3 1 82.98 1
Anuj Walia ct A. Ratnayake Bowled M. Cullen 78 72 15 108.33
Navpreet Saini lbw Chris Herbert 0 2 0 1
Rajat Malhotra ct A. Ratnayake Bowled Gavin Mudford 0 4 0 2
Anthony Brookes b Yadvinder Singh 20 24 3 83.33
Jamie Wells lbw Karan Mehra 1 9 11.11
Callum Jude lbw Chris Herbert 2 18 11.11
Terrence Brookes st B. Fitzgerald Bowled Chris Herbert 0 1 0
Kamalpreet Singh Not Out  1 3 33.33

Papakura Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yadvinder Singh10.0064232.006.40
Russell Duncan3.001800.006.00
Simon Hardy7.021400.002.00
Gavin Mudford6.0030215.005.00
Chris Herbert5.511644.002.74
Karan Mehra5.0126126.005.20
M. Cullen1.0020120.0020.00

Papakura Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 26w 10b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
42
193 (42.1 overs)
     
J. Singh ct Josh Burgess Bowled Terrence Brookes 12
Karan Mehra ct Behind (Rajat Malhotra) Bowled Anthony Brookes 1
Yadvinder Singh ct Navpreet Saini Bowled Anthony Brookes 5
A. Ratnayake ct Behind (Rajat Malhotra) Bowled Kamalpreet Singh 2
B. Fitzgerald Not Out  73
Jarrod Newcombe b Jonathan Lawrence 43
Chris Herbert ct and Bowled Jonathan Lawrence 15
Gavin Mudford Not Out  0
Simon Hardy  
M. Cullen  
Russell Duncan  

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anthony Brookes10.031427.001.40
Terrence Brookes8.1142142.005.14
Kamalpreet Singh10.0141141.004.10
Josh Burgess1.001000.0010.00
Callum Jude6.003100.005.17
Jonathan Lawrence7.0040220.005.71

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Shirley Lawrence
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......