Scorecard

Weymouth CC v United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Conifer United BLACKHAWKS on Sat 23 Feb 2013 at 8:45am
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Lost By 8 Runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Weymouth CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 32w 14b  
for 6 wickets
51
153 (26.0 overs)
     
Laalli Singh b  Chris Fong 18
Hamish ct  & Bowled Chris Fong 5
Matt lbw  Jan Prasad 3
Adi ct  Isaak van Daalen Bowled Matthew Farnell 17
Chris Retired Out  32
Kale b  Sam Te Whare 1
Harry ct  Sam Te Whare Bowled Isaak van Daalen 0
Harmanjot Not Out  7
Sunny Not Out  18
Jordan  
   

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Conifer United BLACKHAWKS Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Vincent4.002500.006.25
Chris Fong4.001125.502.75
Jan Prasad4.0112112.003.00
Chirag Bhakoo2.001400.007.00
Matthew Farnell2.0014114.007.00
Sharanjeet Singh Luther2.002300.0011.50
Bhavjeet Walia2.00900.004.50
Sam Te Whare2.01111.000.50
Isaak van Daalen2.0017117.008.50
Ryan Herkt2.001300.006.50

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Conifer United BLACKHAWKS Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 27w 2b  
for 10 wickets
31
145

(25.4 overs)
    
Bhavjeet Walia b  Hamish 2
Jaskaran Singh run out  (Adi) 1
Chirag Bhakoo b  Chris 7 1
Matthew Farnell b  Laalli Singh 0
Sam Te Whare b  Adi 38 8 1
Isaak van Daalen ct  Chris Bowled Adi 19 3 1
Chris Fong ct  Chris Bowled Laalli Singh 8 1 1
Callum Vincent b  Hamish 14
Sharanjeet Singh Luther Not Out  9
Ryan Herkt Run out  7
Jan Prasad Run out  11 2

Weymouth CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adi4.02422.001.00
Hamish4.001728.504.25
Laalli Singh4.0025212.506.25
Chris4.0026126.006.50
Sunny2.001900.009.50
Harry3.001800.006.00
Cale2.402000.007.50
Matthew2.001200.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Deepak Bhakoo/Olaf van Daalen
  • Scorer :
    Monika Bhakoo/Alison Farnell
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......