Scorecard

Papakura CC Reserves v United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Reserves/Senior B Chargers on Sat 01 Nov 2014 at 1:00pm
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Won By Forfeit.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Reserves/Senior B Chargers Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 20w 1b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
27
175

(33.5 overs)
    
Rick Eastham b Vinny Sarpal 26 2
Dylan Davenport lbw Eru Goodwin 2
Mandeep Singh Sidhu lbw Daniel 15 3
Pinder Singh ct Off Les Milicich 73 8 3
Rupinder Singh ct Off Les Milicich 18 3
Bernie Coombe ct Off Les Milicich 7
Kaka Singh b Vinny Sarpal 0
Bruce Page Not Out  1
Daniel Minton  
Sandeep Singh Sidhu Not Out  5 1
Kelly Groat  

Papakura CC Reserves Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Eru Goodwin5.0015115.003.00
Daniel6.004100.006.83
Vinny Sarpal6.5034217.004.98
Josh McEvoy4.001000.002.50
Les Milicich5.002538.335.00
Tony Wilson7.004700.006.71

Papakura CC Reserves Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Reserves/Senior B Chargers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......