Scorecard

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders v Karaka CC Reserves on Sat 17 Jan 2015 at 1:00pm
Match was Abandoned after 4.1 overs in the second innings.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Karaka CC Reserves Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
33w 4b  
for 9 wickets
37
174 (37.0 overs)
     
Gautam Kumar ct  Deepanshu Taneja b. Navpreet Saini 17 2
Eden Smith ct  Navpreet Saini b. Jamie Wells 6 1
Yarvan Khar ct  Manpreet Singh b. Jamie Wells 0 1 0
Bailey Kidd b  Deepak Bhakoo 24
Mathew Hill b  Deepanshu Taneja 2
Janardan Patel ct  Jamie Wells b. Devinder Singh 35
Neeraj Kumar ct  Deepak Bhakoo b. Devinder Singh 11 1
Zippy Dhillon ct  Kay Kay b. Navpreet Saini 21 2
Kiran Deep st  Rajat Malhotra b. Kay Kay 13
Devan Wilson Not Out  1
Cody Molloy  

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kay Kay7.0027127.003.86
Jamie Wells4.0024212.006.00
Deepanshu Taneja5.0033133.006.60
Navpreet Saini7.001628.002.29
Devinder Singh7.0044222.006.29
Deepak BHAKOO7.0126126.003.71

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w  
for 1 wickets
2
9

(4.1 overs)
    
Oliver Muir Not Out  2 18 11.11
Anuj Walia ct  Neeraj Kumar b. Kiran Deep 5 8 62.50
Manpreet Singh Not Out  0 1
Deepanshu Taneja   1
Navpreet Saini   1
Deepak BHAKOO   1
Rajat Malhotra   1
Priyankit Bangia  
Kay Kay   1
Jamie Wells   1
Devinder Singh  

Karaka CC Reserves Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kiran Deep2.11717.003.23
Zippy Dhillon2.01200.001.00
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......