Scorecard

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders v Karaka CC Reserves on Sat 17 Jan 2015 at 1:00pm
Match was Abandoned after 4.1 overs in the second innings.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Karaka CC Reserves Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
33w 4b  
for 9 wickets
37
174 (37.0 overs)
     
Gautam Kumar ct  Deepanshu Taneja b. Navpreet Saini 17 2
Eden Smith ct  Navpreet Saini b. Jamie Wells 6 1
Yarvan Khar ct  Manpreet Singh b. Jamie Wells 0 1 0
Bailey Kidd b  Deepak Bhakoo 24
Mathew Hill b  Deepanshu Taneja 2
Janardan Patel ct  Jamie Wells b. Devinder Singh 35
Neeraj Kumar ct  Deepak Bhakoo b. Devinder Singh 11 1
Zippy Dhillon ct  Kay Kay b. Navpreet Saini 21 2
Kiran Deep st  Rajat Malhotra b. Kay Kay 13
Devan Wilson Not Out  1
Cody Molloy  

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kay Kay7.0027127.003.86
Jamie Wells4.0024212.006.00
Deepanshu Taneja5.0033133.006.60
Navpreet Saini7.001628.002.29
Devinder Singh7.0044222.006.29
Deepak BHAKOO7.0126126.003.71

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w  
for 1 wickets
2
9

(4.1 overs)
    
Oliver Muir Not Out  2 18 11.11
Anuj Walia ct  Neeraj Kumar b. Kiran Deep 5 8 62.50
Manpreet Singh Not Out  0 1
Deepanshu Taneja   1
Navpreet Saini   1
Deepak BHAKOO   1
Rajat Malhotra   1
Priyankit Bangia  
Kay Kay   1
Jamie Wells   1
Devinder Singh  

Karaka CC Reserves Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kiran Deep2.11717.003.23
Zippy Dhillon2.01200.001.00
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2020

UCC AGM 2020 United Cricket Club AGM 2020 will be held as follows- Date - Sunday 30th August 2020 Venue - Murphys Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road, Dru.......

Membership Details Updated

Hi everyone, As we move into a more streamline world, United Cricket will now be emailing you the annual subscriptions prior to the season starting (.......

DEADLINE ON SUBS FOR THIS SEASON

A MESSAGE FROM THE EXECUTIVES OF UNITED CRICKET CLUB Thank you for all who have paid their subs for this season. We will be drawing the $500 Players .......

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......