Scorecard

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders v Karaka CC Senior B on Sat 07 Feb 2015 at 12:30pm
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Won by 2 wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Karaka CC Senior B Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 28w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
33
93 (30.1 overs)
     
Jarrod Monkley b  Bharat Oberoi 6 23 26.09
Andrew MacKenzie run out  (Navpreet Saini/Rajat Malhotra) 8 16 50.0
David Jenkins ct  Deepak Bhakoo b. Kay Kay 0 11 0
Robbie Paul ct  Anuj Walia b. Devinder Singh 5 20 25.00
Mathew Hill ct  Manpreet Singh b. Simar Bahl 12 27 44.44
Baha Gardner ct  Anuj Walia b. Devinder Singh 10 24 41.67
Josh Shackleton ct  Kay Kay b. Devinder Singh 2 11 18.18
Richard Keesing Not Out  5 19 26.32
Jarrod Johnston st  Rajat Malhotra b. Devinder Singh 0 4 0
Rhys Johnston st  Rajat Malhotra b. Devinder Singh 0 3 0
Aaron Johnston lbw  Anuj Walia 12 16 2 75.00

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bharat Oberoi5.01919.001.80
Kay Kay5.0017117.003.40
Simar Bahl7.0021121.003.00
Devinder Singh8.002154.202.63
Anuj Walia3.1015115.004.74
Deepak BHAKOO2.00900.004.50

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 21w 1b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
31
94

(28.4 overs)
    
Manpreet Singh ct  Aaron Johnston b. Jarrod Monkley 2 10 20.0 1
Owen Ford ct  Andrew MacKenzie b. Baha Gardner 11 31 35.48
Bharat Oberoi ct  Robbie Paul b. Aaron Johnston 7 14 50.0
Navpreet Saini ct  Aaron Johnston b. Andrew MacKenzie 17 33 1 51.52
Deepak BHAKOO lbw  Baha Gardner 1 6 16.67 1
Anuj Walia ct  Rhys Johnston b. Andrew MacKenzie 6 24 25.00 2
Rajat Malhotra ct  Jarrod Monkley b. Andrew MacKenzie 9 21 1 42.86 2 1
Priyankit Bangia Not Out  4 20 20.0
Simar Bahl ct  & b. Richard Keesing 4 17 23.53
Kay Kay Not Out  2 2 100 1
Devinder Singh  

Karaka CC Senior B Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aaron Johnston6.0124124.004.00
Jarrod Monkley3.0019119.006.33
Baha Gardner7.011326.501.86
David Jenkins3.001200.004.00
Andrew MacKenzie6.011033.331.67
Richard Keesing3.4013113.003.55
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......