Scorecard

Tuakau CC Reserves v United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders on Sat 07 Mar 2015 at 12:30pm
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Lost by 5 wickets (on Run Rate).

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 43w 1b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
54
189

(42.4 overs)
    
Henry Taylor b Aaron Wolfe 20 31 3 64.52
Manpreet Singh ct off Aaron Wolfe 14 34 1 41.18
Deepanshu Taneja ct behind (Jason Parker) b. Lorenz Ewe-Gardner 4 4 1 100
Navpreet Saini lbw John Fyers 12 45 26.67
Deepak BHAKOO lbw John Fyers 9 27 33.33
Anuj Walia ct & b. Richard Ansell 5 13 38.46
Rajat Malhotra b John Fyers 0 3 0 1
Bharat Oberoi lbw John Fyers 16 10 4 160.0
Simar Bahl b Roydon Gallagher 14 40 1 35.00
Kay Kay Not Out  31 44 3 70.45
Devinder Singh lbw Zach Trimble-Finlayson 5 4 1 125.00

Tuakau CC Reserves Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Kemp3.002400.008.00
Aaron Wolfe6.411735.672.55
Lorenz Ewe-Gardner6.0121121.003.50
John Fyers9.012746.753.00
Richard Ansell9.0130130.003.33
Cameron Ansell5.012400.004.80
Zach Trimble-Finlayson3.002300.007.67
Roydon Gallagher1.0012112.0012.00

Tuakau CC Reserves Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
22w 6lb 
for 5 wickets
28
165 (21.1 overs)
     
Aaron Wolfe b Kay Kay 0
Lorenz Ewe-Gardner b Bharat Oberoi 0
Cameron Ansell Not Out  82 11 1
Richard Ansell st Rajat Malhotra b. Navpreet Saini 33 6
Adam Kemp b Manpreet Singh 11 2
Jason Parker b Manpreet Singh 6 1
Roydon Gallagher Not Out  0
John Fyers  
Zach Trimble-Finlayson  
   
   

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bharat Oberoi4.0213113.003.25
Kay Kay3.0013113.004.33
Manpreet Singh3.0023211.507.67
Navpreet Saini5.0031131.006.20
Anuj Walia2.002500.0012.50
Simar Bahl2.002500.0012.50
Devinder Singh2.002200.0011.00
Rajat Malhotra0.10300.0018.00
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......