Scorecard

Karaka CC Senior B v United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders on Sat 31 Oct 2015 at 12:30pm
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Lost by 66 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Karaka CC Senior B Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 18w 6b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
31
262 (45.0 overs)
     
Gautam Kumar b  Kay Kay 0 5 0
Brandon Reid ct  Owen Ford b. Ajay Singh Randhawa 0 3 0
Jarrod Monkley ct  Owen Ford b. Sidharth Aery 76 8 2
Josh Shackleton ct  Nishant Sharma b. Sidharth Aery 70 5
Mathew Hill Not Out  74 8 5
Brent Gardner b  Ronit Ghaiee 5 1
Richard Keesing b  Sidharth Aery 3
Bailey Kidd b  Sidharth Aery 0
M. Daniels b  Ajay Singh Randhawa 2
Jarrod Johnston run out  Deepak Bhakoo/Owen Ford 1
Frank  

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kay Kay8.0118118.002.25
Ajay Singh Randhawa8.0049224.506.12
Simar Bahl5.002900.005.80
Owen Ford4.001700.004.25
Manpreet Singh3.001600.005.33
Sidharth Aery9.0072418.008.00
Ronit Ghaiee8.0053153.006.63

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 29w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
34
196

(43.4 overs)
    
Manpreet Singh lbw  Jarrod Monkley 9 26 1 34.62
Ronit Ghaiee run out  (Josh Shackleton) 28 33 2 84.85
Owen Ford ct  Jarrod Monkley b. Mathew Hill 29 33 6 87.88 2
Michael Valter st  Josh Shackleton b. Brandon Reid 25 50 2 1 50.0
Nishant Sharma lbw  Mathew Hill 0 1 0 1
Simar Bahl ct  off Brent Gardner 2 5 40.0
Kay Kay ct  off Brandon Reid 44 45 5 1 97.78
Deepak BHAKOO lbw  Mathew Hill 15 39 1 38.46 1
Sidharth Aery ct  Gautam Sharma b. Jarrod Monkley 7 17 1 41.18
Ajay Singh Randhawa ct  Mathew Hill b. Brent Gardner 3 8 37.50
Satwinder Singh Not Out  0 1 0

Karaka CC Senior B Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jarrod Johnston9.014000.004.44
Jarrod Monkley7.0133216.504.71
Mathew Hill9.012538.332.78
Brent Gardner5.4024212.004.24
Brandon Reid8.0042221.005.25
Richard Keesing5.002900.005.80
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......