Scorecard

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders v Tuakau Senior B on Sat 07 Nov 2015 at 12:30pm
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Lost by 5 wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 44w  
for 10 wickets
49
149

(41.1 overs)
    
Manpreet Singh ct Lorenz Ewe-Gardner b. Trayvon Ewe-Gardner 45 103 4 43.69 2 1
Ronit Ghaiee lbw Adam Kemp 0 4 0
Michael Valter b Connor Wilson 23 35 2 65.71
Deepanshu Taneja ct Joshua Ferguson b. Richard Ansell 9 12 75.00
Nishant Sharma ct Lorenz Ewe-Gardner b. Richard Ansell 0 4 0
Deepak BHAKOO ct Andrew b. Connor Wilson 5 14 1 35.71
Siddhartha Roy ct Gavin Binnie b. Joseph McLean 4 26 15.38
Jamie Wells ct behind (Aaron Wolfe) b. Joseph McLean 2 9 22.22 1
Simar Bahl ct Gavin Binnie b. Trayvon Ewe-Gardner 2 11 18.18
Sidharth Aery b Lorenz Ewe-Gardner 8 20 40.0 1
Kamalpreet Singh Not Out  2 11 18.18

Tuakau Senior B Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Kemp8.0129129.003.63
Lorenz Ewe-Gardner8.1114114.001.71
Connor Wilson8.0243221.505.37
Richard Ansell9.0024212.002.67
Joseph McLean4.0020120.005.00
Trayvon Ewe-Gardner4.001929.504.75

Tuakau Senior B Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17w 3b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
21
150 (26.1 overs)
     
Aaron Wolfe ct & bowled Jamie Wells 38 6 1
Richard Ansell st Manpreet Singh b. Ronit Ghaiee 54 6
Trayvon Ewe-Gardner ct behind (Manpreet Singh) b. Sidharth Aery 4
Joseph McLean ct Sidharth Aery b. Ronit Ghaiee 9 1
Lorenz Ewe-Gardner Not Out  8 1
Andrew ct behind (Manpreet Singh) b. Sidharth Aery 1
Shaun Davies Not Out  11 1
Connor Wilson  
Adam Kemp  
Gavin Binnie  
Joshua Ferguson  

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kamalpreet Singh6.013300.005.50
Simar Bahl5.101900.003.68
Sidharth Aery7.0034217.004.86
Jamie Wells2.0023123.0011.50
Ronit Ghaiee4.0029214.507.25
Deepak BHAKOO2.00800.004.00
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......