Scorecard

Karaka CC Senior B v United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders on Sat 28 Nov 2015 at 12:30pm
Match was Drawn due to rain-interruption.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Karaka CC Senior B Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 21w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
26
160 (38.5 overs)
     
Jarrod Monkley b  Andrew Frost 2 8 25.00
Gautam Kumar b  Kamalpreet Singh 4 1
Daniel Bayly b  Andrew Frost 0 3 0
Brandon Reid ct  & b. Simar Bahl 7 17 41.18
C. Lines st  Rajat Malhotra b. Ronit Ghaiee 25 4
Bailey Kidd b  Deepak Bhakoo 40 6
Devan Wilson b  Simar Bahl 1
L. Kidd ct  behind (Rajat Malhotra) b. Deepak Bhakoo 17 2
D. King lbw  Kamalpreet Singh 16 2
Aaron Johnston ct  behind (Rajat Malhotra) b. Sidharth Aery 21 3
Rhys Johnston Not Out  1

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Frost7.0129214.504.14
Kamalpreet Singh4.51824.001.66
Simar Bahl9.0232216.003.56
Navpreet Saini5.003600.007.20
Ronit Ghaiee5.0020120.004.00
Deepak BHAKOO6.0033216.505.50
Sidharth Aery2.00717.003.50

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 20w 2b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
26
100

(16.1 overs)
    
Manpreet Singh Not Out  47 58 7 1 81.03
Michael Valter ct  behind (Daniel Bayly) b. Aaron Johnston 14 11 2 127.27
Ronit Ghaiee Not Out  13 29 1 44.83
Navpreet Saini  
Andrew Frost  
Rajat Malhotra   2 1
Deepak BHAKOO  
Siddhartha Roy  
Simar Bahl   1
Sidharth Aery  
Kamalpreet Singh  

Karaka CC Senior B Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rhys Johnston5.002900.005.80
Aaron Johnston7.0035135.005.00
L. Kidd2.001700.008.50
Brandon Reid2.001600.008.00
Bailey Kidd0.10000.000.00
UCC AGM 2019
 

Membership Details Updated

Hi everyone, As we move into a more streamline world, United Cricket will now be emailing you the annual subscriptions prior to the season starting (.......

DEADLINE ON SUBS FOR THIS SEASON

A MESSAGE FROM THE EXECUTIVES OF UNITED CRICKET CLUB Thank you for all who have paid their subs for this season. We will be drawing the $500 Players .......

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......