Scorecard

Karaka CC Senior B v United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders on Sat 28 Nov 2015 at 12:30pm
Match was Drawn due to rain-interruption.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Karaka CC Senior B Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 21w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
26
160 (38.5 overs)
     
Jarrod Monkley b  Andrew Frost 2 8 25.00
Gautam Kumar b  Kamalpreet Singh 4 1
Daniel Bayly b  Andrew Frost 0 3 0
Brandon Reid ct  & b. Simar Bahl 7 17 41.18
C. Lines st  Rajat Malhotra b. Ronit Ghaiee 25 4
Bailey Kidd b  Deepak Bhakoo 40 6
Devan Wilson b  Simar Bahl 1
L. Kidd ct  behind (Rajat Malhotra) b. Deepak Bhakoo 17 2
D. King lbw  Kamalpreet Singh 16 2
Aaron Johnston ct  behind (Rajat Malhotra) b. Sidharth Aery 21 3
Rhys Johnston Not Out  1

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Frost7.0129214.504.14
Kamalpreet Singh4.51824.001.66
Simar Bahl9.0232216.003.56
Navpreet Saini5.003600.007.20
Ronit Ghaiee5.0020120.004.00
Deepak BHAKOO6.0033216.505.50
Sidharth Aery2.00717.003.50

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Auto Plus Senior B Marauders Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 20w 2b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
26
100

(16.1 overs)
    
Manpreet Singh Not Out  47 58 7 1 81.03
Michael Valter ct  behind (Daniel Bayly) b. Aaron Johnston 14 11 2 127.27
Ronit Ghaiee Not Out  13 29 1 44.83
Navpreet Saini  
Andrew Frost  
Rajat Malhotra   2 1
Deepak BHAKOO  
Siddhartha Roy  
Simar Bahl   1
Sidharth Aery  
Kamalpreet Singh  

Karaka CC Senior B Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rhys Johnston5.002900.005.80
Aaron Johnston7.0035135.005.00
L. Kidd2.001700.008.50
Brandon Reid2.001600.008.00
Bailey Kidd0.10000.000.00
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......