Scorecard

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated UCC Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers v Karaka CC Premiers on Sat 28 Nov 2015 at 11am
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated UCC Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
15w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
20
69

(24.4 overs)
    
Sumit Agnihotri ct M Schofield 11 1
Callum Jude b M Schofield 7 1
Jonathan Lawrence ct M Schofield 0
Harley Bayliss b N Sran 0
Josh Burgess b M Schofield 0
Michael Walker b N Sran 3
Anthony Brookes ct M Schofield 9 1
Craig Reeve ct B Cornish 0
Matthew Mudford b H Wark 7 1
Christopher Farnell ct H Wark 4
Terrence Brookes Not Out  2

Karaka CC Premiers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Schofield9.031753.401.89
M Dass4.001800.004.50
N Sran7.001929.502.71
B Cornish2.00515.002.50
H Wark3.00321.501.00
C Franks1.00300.003.00

Karaka CC Premiers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w  
for 8 wickets
10
70 (24.0 overs)
     
B O'Callaghan b A Brookes 0 4 0
T Thexton b C Farnell 5 13 38.46
H Jenkins ct A Brookes 11 14 1 78.57
L Ter Huurne b A Brookes 0 4 0
T Otterson b C Reeve 18 49 1 36.73
M Schofield b A Brookes 3 12 25.00
C Franks b C Farnell 3 14 21.43
N Sran ct T Brookes 7 10 1 70.0
H Wark Not Out  9 11 2 81.82
M Dass Not Out  2 10 20.0
B Cornish  

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated UCC Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anthony Brookes9.031243.001.33
Christopher Farnell9.0137218.504.11
Sumit Agnihotri1.00600.006.00
Terrence Brookes2.0010110.005.00
Craig Reeve2.00313.001.50
Harley Bayliss1.00200.002.00
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2020

UCC AGM 2020 United Cricket Club AGM 2020 will be held as follows- Date - Sunday 30th August 2020 Venue - Murphys Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road, Dru.......

Membership Details Updated

Hi everyone, As we move into a more streamline world, United Cricket will now be emailing you the annual subscriptions prior to the season starting (.......

DEADLINE ON SUBS FOR THIS SEASON

A MESSAGE FROM THE EXECUTIVES OF UNITED CRICKET CLUB Thank you for all who have paid their subs for this season. We will be drawing the $500 Players .......

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......