Scorecard

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated UCC Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers v Karaka CC Premiers on Sat 28 Nov 2015 at 11am
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated UCC Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
15w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
20
69

(24.4 overs)
    
Sumit Agnihotri ct M Schofield 11 1
Callum Jude b M Schofield 7 1
Jonathan Lawrence ct M Schofield 0
Harley Bayliss b N Sran 0
Josh Burgess b M Schofield 0
Michael Walker b N Sran 3
Anthony Brookes ct M Schofield 9 1
Craig Reeve ct B Cornish 0
Matthew Mudford b H Wark 7 1
Christopher Farnell ct H Wark 4
Terrence Brookes Not Out  2

Karaka CC Premiers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Schofield9.031753.401.89
M Dass4.001800.004.50
N Sran7.001929.502.71
B Cornish2.00515.002.50
H Wark3.00321.501.00
C Franks1.00300.003.00

Karaka CC Premiers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w  
for 8 wickets
10
70 (24.0 overs)
     
B O'Callaghan b A Brookes 0 4 0
T Thexton b C Farnell 5 13 38.46
H Jenkins ct A Brookes 11 14 1 78.57
L Ter Huurne b A Brookes 0 4 0
T Otterson b C Reeve 18 49 1 36.73
M Schofield b A Brookes 3 12 25.00
C Franks b C Farnell 3 14 21.43
N Sran ct T Brookes 7 10 1 70.0
H Wark Not Out  9 11 2 81.82
M Dass Not Out  2 10 20.0
B Cornish  

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated UCC Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anthony Brookes9.031243.001.33
Christopher Farnell9.0137218.504.11
Sumit Agnihotri1.00600.006.00
Terrence Brookes2.0010110.005.00
Craig Reeve2.00313.001.50
Harley Bayliss1.00200.002.00
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......