Scorecard

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated United CC Year 9-11 Thumpers v Waiuku CC on Sat 12 Nov 2016 at 8:45am
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Won by 8 wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Waiuku CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 22w 6b  
for 10 wickets
32
125 (28.3 overs)
     
Tom Sutcliffe b  Jass Singh Virk 11 34 32.35
Dylan Maxwell b  Callum Vincent 3 4 75.00
Kalyb Bartlett b  Sam Te Whare 1 3 33.33
Eddie Harris b  Sam Te Whare 48 85 1 56.47
Hayden Foy lbw  Chirag Bhakoo 18 22 1 81.82
Connor Rashleigh ct  Jaskaran Basra b. Chirag Bhakoo 1 6 16.67
Andrew Goodare ct  Sam Te Whare b. Callum Vincent 4 4 100
Ben Rowe lbw  Callum Vincent 0 2 0
Jack Newton ct  Sam Te Whare b. Chirag Bhakoo 1 3 33.33
Campbell McGrath Not Out  6 6 100
Nathan Lowe run out  (Ryan Herkt/Jaskaran (Jay) Singh) 0 1 0

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated United CC Year 9-11 Thumpers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Vincent5.001234.002.40
Sam Te Whare4.001226.003.00
Jaskaran (Jazz) Basra4.311500.003.33
Isaak van Daalen3.01600.002.00
Jass Singh Virk3.0016116.005.33
Nathaniel Johnston2.001400.007.00
Sharanjeet Singh Luther3.002100.007.00
Chirag Bhakoo4.002337.675.75

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated United CC Year 9-11 Thumpers Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
20w 3b  
for 8 wickets
23
126

(28.1 overs)
    
Ryan Herkt run out  (Eden Harris) 17 51 33.33
Sharanjeet Singh Luther b  Connor Rashleigh 0 1 0
Jaskaran (Jay) Singh ct  Dylan Maxwell b. Eddie Harris 8 22 1 36.36 1
Sam Te Whare ct  behind (Hayden Foy) b. Jack Newton 21 23 2 91.30 2
Jass Singh Virk b  Dylan Maxwell 2 4 50.0
Chirag Bhakoo ct  & b. Andrew Goodare 7 21 1 33.33
Nathaniel Johnston b  Andrew Goodare 10 20 50.0
Bhavjeet Walia b  Andrew Goodare 0 1 0
Isaak van Daalen Not Out  34 16 3 212.50
Jaskaran (Jazz) Basra Not Out  4 7 57.14 1
Callum Vincent  

Waiuku CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Goodare5.021133.672.20
Connor Rashleigh4.0113113.003.25
Kalyb Bartlett5.003200.006.40
Eddie Harris4.1035135.008.40
Jack Newton5.0016116.003.20
Dylan Maxwell5.0015115.003.00
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......