Scorecard

Mauku CC v United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated United CC Year 9-11 Thumpers on Sat 26 Nov 2016 at 8:45am
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Won by 205 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated United CC Year 9-11 Thumpers Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 26w 10b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
47
247

(30.0 overs)
    
Ryan Herkt b Finn Williams 11 36 30.56 2
Jaskaran (Jay) Singh run out (Logan Harding/Brayden Riggs) 25 24 5 104.17
Isaak van Daalen b Thomas Williams 5 9 55.56 1
Sam Te Whare Retired Not Out  111 58 13 5 191.38 2
Chirag Bhakoo Not Out  46 42 4 109.52
Sharanjeet Singh Luther ct Matthew Harding b. Callum Farmer 1 2 50.0
Nathaniel Johnston run out (Logan Harding/Brayden Riggs) 1 3 33.33
Bhavjeet Walia Not Out  0
Jass Singh Virk   1
Jaskaran (Jazz) Basra   1
Callum Vincent  

Mauku CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Flight5.002200.004.40
Blake Fryer3.011200.004.00
Quinn Yeager2.002000.0010.00
Finn Williams3.0010110.003.33
Thomas Williams3.0012112.004.00
Ben Wellstood3.002700.009.00
Logan Harding2.002300.0011.50
Matthew Harding3.003500.0011.67
Blake Woods2.003600.0018.00
Brayden Riggs3.003300.0011.00
Callum Farmer1.00616.006.00

Mauku CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 2b  
for 10 wickets
12
42 (15.3 overs)
     
Thomas Williams ct Jass Singh Virk b. Isaak Van Daalen 14 18 1 77.78
Brayden Riggs ct Sam Te Whare b. Callum Vincent 7 19 36.84
Matthew Flight b Isaak Van Daalen 6 8 1 75.00
Blake Fryer b Sam Te Whare 1 11 9.09
Finn Williams ct Ryan Herkt b. Sam Te Whare 1 9 11.11
Blake Woods b Isaak Van Daalen 0 1 0
Matthew Harding ct Jaskaran Basra b. Isaak Van Daalen 0 4 0
Logan Harding ct Sam Te Whare b. Bhavjeet Walia 0 9 0
Ben Wellstood ct Ryan Herkt b. Bhavjeet Walia 0 12 0
Quinn Yeager ct Isaak Van Daalen b. Nathaniel Johnston 1 4 25.00
Callum Farmer Not Out  0 1 0

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated United CC Year 9-11 Thumpers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Vincent4.0014114.003.50
Jaskaran (Jazz) Basra3.001800.006.00
Isaak van Daalen4.02441.001.00
Sam Te Whare3.02221.000.67
Bhavjeet Walia1.00221.002.00
Nathaniel Johnston0.30010.000.00
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......