Scorecard

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers v Mauku Cricket Club on Fri 06 Feb 2009 at 12:00 noon
Match was Drawn (United won the first innings points).

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mauku Cricket Club Batting - 1st innings
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
178 (0.0 overs)
     
J. Holmes Lbw  4
A. Kana Caught  0
D. Irvine Caught  68
J. Dally Caught  15
Jamie Bain Caught  6
L. Dillon Run out  44
S. Jenkins Bowled  17
B. Fowlie Caught  0
Richard Crosby Bowled  8
L. Barton Run out  0
K. Greasley Not Out  4

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Bowling - 1st innings

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dean Ross11.032739.002.45
Mark Lendrum8.0333133.004.13
Lawrence Minchinton6.0039313.006.50
Fraser White7.0019119.002.71
Matthew Forrest7.013400.004.86
Terrence Brookes4.002300.005.75

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Batting - 1st innings
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
202

(0.0 overs)
    
Russell Harvey Caught  6 2 1
Josh Burgess Bowled  55
Harley Bayliss Caught  28
Matthew Forrest Bowled  35
Rajat Malhotra Caught  8
Fraser White Caught  24
Matthew Mudford Caught  8 2
Terrence Brookes Not Out  12 1
Bruce Page Retired Not Out  4
Dean Ross Bowled  9
Mark Lendrum   1

Mauku Cricket Club Bowling - 1st innings

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Bain25.0488422.003.52
Richard Crosby25.2761320.332.41
B. Fowlie6.0226126.004.33
D. Irvine5.001500.003.00
L. Barton1.00700.007.00

Mauku Cricket Club Batting - 2nd innings
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
226 (0.0 overs)
     
R. Ricketts Bowled  46
J. Holmes Caught  25
B. Fowlie Not Out  0
Daniel Irvine Not Out  62
L. Dillon Caught  3
Jamie Bain Caught  79
   
   
   
   
   

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Bowling - 2nd innings

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dean Ross8.0151225.506.38
Lawrence Minchinton2.001300.006.50
Fraser White4.002200.005.50
Matthew Forrest14.017500.005.36
Harley Bayliss11.0055227.505.00
Rajat Malhotra0.30212.004.00

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers Batting - 2nd innings
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
144

(0.0 overs)
    
Russell Harvey Caught  6 1
Fraser White Lbw  1
Harley Bayliss Caught  0
Matthew Mudford Not Out  60 1
Rajat Malhotra Lbw  6
Matthew Forrest Not Out  60
Josh Burgess Caught  3 1
Terrence Brookes   1
Bruce Page  
Dean Ross  
Lawrence Minchinton  

Mauku Cricket Club Bowling - 2nd innings

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Crosby12.0060160.005.00
Jamie Bain11.023248.002.91
B. Fowlie3.002300.007.67
S. Jenkins1.00700.007.00
K. Greasley2.001900.009.50
 
Photos and video of United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Outflo Drainage Senior A Trailblazers v Mauku Cricket Club on Fri 06 Feb 2009 at 12:00 noon

Wicket Time for Deano

Dean Ross gets the first Mauku wicket (caught by Matthew Mudford) in their second innings of the Two Day Championship match at Drury on 6th February 2009.

Wicket Time for Deano - Dean Ross gets the first Mauku wicket (caught by Matthew Mudford) in their second innings of the Two Day Championship match at Drury on 6th February 2009.

Another Wicket for Deano

Dean Ross gets his second wicket (caught by Terence Brooks) in Mauku's second innings of the Senior A Two Day Championship match at Drury on 6th February 2009.

Another Wicket for Deano - Dean Ross gets his second wicket (caught by Terence Brooks) in Mauku's second innings of the Senior A Two Day Championship match at Drury on 6th February 2009.
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......