Scorecard

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Reserves/Senior B Chargers v Papakura CC Reserves Colts on Sat 08 Nov 2014 at 1:00pm
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Lost By 36 Runs.

Match report Papakura CC Reserves Colts beat United CC Reserves Marauders by 36 Runs.

Papakura CC Reserves Colts Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 33w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
42
172 (39.5 overs)
     
Jonathan Fong ct  Jamie Wells Bowled Bruce Page 6 16 37.50
Manjinder Singh ct  Gurinder Singh Bowled Michael Coster 23 61 1 37.70
Niral Naidu ct  Jamie Wells Bowled Santokh Singh 0 1 0
Jackson Paul ct  Gurinder Singh Bowled Michael Coster 22 54 1 40.74
Cameron Jerram b  Gurinder Singh 24 22 1 109.09
Akashdeep Pabla ct  Behind (Kelly Groat) Bowled Jamie Wells 16 12 1 1 133.33
Nathan Green ct  & Bowled Gurinder Singh 0 2 0
Cameron Millington ct  Behind (Kelly Groat) Bowled Santokh Singh 18 19 2 94.74
Jake Te Whare Not Out  9 6 1 150.0
Reese Child ct  (?) Bowled Gurinder Singh 9 11 1 81.82
Mac Paul b  Gurinder Singh 0 1 0

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Reserves/Senior B Chargers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bruce Page8.0310110.001.25
Santokh Singh8.0129214.503.63
Jamie Wells8.0128128.003.50
Daniel Minton4.003300.008.25
Michael Coster7.0043221.506.14
Gurinder Singh Samra4.502245.504.55

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Reserves/Senior B Chargers Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 20w 5b  
for 10 wickets
34
136

(31.5 overs)
    
Rick Eastham ct  Off Cameron Millington 2
Gurinder Singh Samra ct  Off Cameron Jerram 34 3 1 3
Dylan Davenport Run out  4
Sandy Atwal ct  Off Reese Child 0
Bruce Page ct  Off Akashdeep Pabla 33 2 1
Bernie Coombe ct  Off Akashdeep Pabla 18 2
Jamie Wells Run out  2 2
Michael Coster Not Out  9 1
Daniel Minton Run out  0
Santokh Singh lbw  Akashdeep Pabla 0
Kelly Groat ct  Off Akashdeep Pabla 0 2

Papakura CC Reserves Colts Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Millington6.0126126.004.33
Jake Te Whare4.002000.005.00
Reese Child4.0018118.004.50
Cameron Jerram3.0013113.004.33
Niral Naidu3.011600.005.33
Mac Paul6.002800.004.67
Akashdeep Pabla5.511142.751.89
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......