Scorecard

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Reserves/Senior B Chargers v Harxin Corpn Crusaders on Sat 27 Oct 2012 at 1:00 pm
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Won By 77 Runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Reserves/Senior B Chargers Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 15w 4b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
25
157

(40.0 overs)
    
Jarrod Calkin b Simar Bahl 47 3 5 1 3
Rick Eastham ct Behind (Priyankit Bangia) Bowled Rick Eastham 11 1
Manby Dhaliwal ct Navpreet Saini Bowled Bharat Oberoi 4 1
Shane O'Neill b Manpreet Singh 31 3 1
Michael Bongard ct & Bowled Manpreet Singh 20 2
Bernie Coombe st Priyankit Bangia Bowled Manpreet Singh 0
Adam Dunn st Priyankit Bangia Bowled Manpreet Singh 5 1
Jacko Meyer Not Out  4
Dave Bradshaw b Kamalpreet Singh 3
Jamie Wells Not Out  6 1
Scott Johnston  

Harxin Corpn Crusaders Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kamalpreet Singh8.0144144.005.50
Bharat Oberoi8.0230130.003.75
Simar Bahl5.0210110.002.00
Navpreet Saini8.0122122.002.75
Pindu Domeli5.011600.003.20
Manpreet Singh5.002045.004.00
Siddhartha Roy1.00900.009.00

Harxin Corpn Crusaders Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
18
80 (22.3 overs)
     
Priyankit Bangia b Jacko Meyer 4
Navpreet Saini b Jacko Meyer 3
Deepak Bhakoo ct Behind (Jarrod Calkin) Bowled Rick Eastham 33
Kamalpreet Singh st Jarrod Calkin Bowled Rick Eastham 10
Alex Johnston b Rick Eastham 0
Siddhartha Roy ct Manby Dhaliwal Bowled Dave Bradshaw 0
Simar Bahl ct Adam Dunn Bowled Dave Bradshaw 2
Paramvir Singh run out (Shane O'Neill/Rick Eastham) 1
Pindu Domeli st Jarrod Calkin Bowled Dave Bradshaw 0
Manpreet Singh Not Out  6
Bharat Oberoi st Jarrod Calkin Bowled Dave Bradshaw 3

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Reserves/Senior B Chargers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jacko Meyer6.011326.502.17
Adam Dunn5.002300.004.60
Rick Eastham5.001936.333.80
Dave Bradshaw5.301944.753.45
Jamie Wells1.00500.005.00
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......