Scorecard

Waiuku Gold v United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Reserves/Senior B Chargers on Sat 22 Dec 2012 at 1:00 pm
United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Won By 6 Wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Waiuku Gold Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
22
114 (33.0 overs)
     
Robbie ct  Behind (Alex Johnston) Bowled Jacko Meyer 0
Matthew "Mad Dog" ct  Adam Dunn Bowled Bruce Page 2
Samuel b  Jacko Meyer 7
Billy ct  Adam Dunn Bowled Taine Douglas 15
Declan ct  Adam Dunn Bowled Taine Douglas 9
Joseph Bradshaw ct  Adam Dunn Bowled Bernie Coombe 5
Tyler b  Bernie Coombe 28
Cameron ct  Shane O'Neill Bowled Adam Dunn 5
Patrick Not Out  14
Devon ct  Michael Bongard Bowled Adam Dunn 3
Rhys ct  Shane O'Neill Bowled Matthew Forrest 2

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Reserves/Senior B Chargers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bruce Page8.0310110.001.25
Jacko Meyer7.0027213.503.86
Adam Dunn3.00924.503.00
Taine Douglas6.0130215.005.00
Bernie Coombe6.0020210.003.33
Matthew Forrest3.0013113.004.33

United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Incorporated Reserves/Senior B Chargers Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 25w 4lb 
for 4 wickets
32
115

(29.1 overs)
    
Michael Bongard ct  Off Declan 43 4 1
Rick Eastham Run out  1
Matthew Forrest ct  Off Patrick 1
Shane O'Neill Not Out  33 2 2
Adam Dunn ct  Off Declan 0 4
Jamie Wells Not Out  2
Bruce Page  
Alex Johnston   1
Taine Douglas  
Jacko Meyer  
Bernie Coombe  

Waiuku Gold Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tyler7.001600.002.29
Patrick5.0010110.002.00
Joseph Bradshaw4.002100.005.25
Samuel4.01800.002.00
Billy3.002100.007.00
Cameron1.00900.009.00
Declan4.001527.503.75
Rhys1.10900.007.71
UCC AGM 2019
 

UCC AGM 2019

UCC AGM 2019 United Cricket Club AGM 2019 will be held as follows - Date - Sunday August 18th 2019 Venue - Murphy's Law Irish Bar              200 Gt South Road.......

Prize Giving on Sunday, 2nd June 2019

The United Cricket Club (Counties Manukau) Inc's Annual Prize Giving for the 2018-19 season will be held as follows: Date - Sunday, 2nd June 2019 Venu.......

WIN YOUR SUBS BACK OFFER ENDS ON FRIDAY, 14th DECEMBER!!!

As per the club tradition, we have offered the United Cricket Club members a chance to win their 2018-19 subs back. To be able to avail of this opport.......

TRAINING & PRE-SEASON MATCHES

Normal club training to start this Thursday, 4th October at the Drury Sports Complex nets from 5:30pm to 7:30pm. The last of the indoor training sess.......

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL

CLUB UPDATE - BOARD AND CLUB COUNCIL Hi All, With the season only a few short months  away it is time to review where we are as a club . Our new administration structure for this season.......